traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for Bath Spa

TimeFrom / toP. 
11:18
On time
Swindon (Wilts) 
Starts here
BUS»
11:22a
On time
From Chippenham
Terminates
BUS»
11:24
11:33
Portsmouth Harbour – Cardiff Central 1»
11:26
On time
Cardiff Central – Brighton (East Sussex) 2»
11:41a
11:42d
On time
London Paddington – Weston-super-Mare 1»
11:41a
11:43d
On time
Bristol Temple Meads – London Paddington 2»
11:48a
On time
From Swindon (Wilts)
Terminates
BUS»
11:58
On time
Chippenham 
Starts here
BUS»
12:09a
On time
From Chippenham
Terminates
BUS»
12:19
On time
Swindon (Wilts) 
Starts here
BUS»
12:19a
12:20d
On time
Frome – Bristol Temple Meads 1»
12:21a
12:22d
On time
Cardiff Central – Portsmouth Harbour 2»
12:31
On time
Chippenham 
Starts here
BUS»
12:41a
12:43d
On time
Plymouth – London Paddington 2»
13:00a
On time
From Swindon (Wilts)
Terminates
BUS»

Features

To insert a live departure board on your own site, put something like: <iframe src="http://traintimes.org.uk/live/brv" width="200" height="300"></iframe> in your HTML. The site should automatically adjust for a small width display.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.