traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for Bolton

TimeFrom / toP. 
19:45
19:47
Manchester Airport – Southport4»
19:55
On time
Preston (Lancs)
Starts here
Bus»
20:00a
On time
From Preston (Lancs)
Terminates
Bus»
20:04
On time
Blackburn – Manchester Victoria3»
20:05
On time
Manchester Airport – Blackpool North4»
20:10a
20:11d
On time
Southport – Manchester Airport3»
20:16a
On time
From Preston (Lancs)
Terminates
Bus»
20:16a
On time
From Preston (Lancs)
Terminates
Bus»
20:20
On time
Preston (Lancs)
Starts here
Bus»
20:21
On time
Manchester Victoria – Clitheroe»
20:26
On time
Huddersfield
Starts here
1»
20:34a
20:35d
On time
Blackpool North – Manchester Airport3»
20:37a
20:38d
On time
Clitheroe – Manchester Victoria»
20:41a
On time
From Manchester Victoria
Terminates
»
20:45
On time
Manchester Airport – Southport4»
20:55
On time
Preston (Lancs)
Starts here
Bus»
21:00a
On time
From Preston (Lancs)
Terminates
Bus»
21:05
On time
Manchester Airport – Blackpool North»
21:10a
21:11d
On time
Southport – Manchester Airport3»
21:16a
On time
From Preston (Lancs)
Terminates
Bus»
21:20
On time
Preston (Lancs)
Starts here
Bus»
21:21
On time
Manchester Victoria – Clitheroe»
21:26
On time
Manchester Victoria
Starts here
»
21:33a
21:34d
On time
Clitheroe – Manchester Victoria»
21:36a
21:37d
On time
Blackpool North – Manchester Airport»
21:40a
On time
From Manchester Victoria
Terminates
»
21:45
On time
Manchester Airport – Southport4»

Also

In case you didn't know, you can also use "nearest" as the From in a bookmarkable URL to use geolocation, e.g. http://traintimes.org.uk/nearest/Euston.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.