traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for Bolton

Journeys at Manchester Piccadily are being delayed by up to 20 minutes. More details can be found in latest travel news.
TimeFrom / toP. 
06:17a
06:19d
On time
Manchester Victoria – Clitheroe3»
06:23
On time
Kirkby (Merseyside)
Starts here
4»
06:25
On time
Preston (Lancs) – Manchester PiccadillyBUS»
06:25a
On time
From Manchester Piccadilly
Terminates
BUS»
06:27
On time
Manchester Victoria
Starts here
BUS»
06:34
On time
Manchester Victoria – Blackpool North4»
06:43a
06:46d
On time
Blackpool North – Hazel Grove3»
06:48a
On time
From Manchester Victoria
Terminates
4»
06:55a
On time
From Manchester Piccadilly
Terminates
BUS»
06:57
On time
Manchester Victoria
Starts here
BUS»
06:58a
06:59d
On time
Blackburn – Manchester Victoria1»
07:00a
On time
From Wigan Wallgate
Terminates
3»
07:04
On time
Preston (Lancs)
Starts here
4»
07:05a
On time
From Manchester Victoria
Terminates
BUS»
07:10
On time
Manchester Victoria
Starts here
BUS»
07:10a
07:13d
On time
Blackpool North – Manchester Victoria4»
07:16a
07:17d
On time
Manchester Victoria – Clitheroe1»
07:17
On time
Wigan North Western
Starts here
3»
07:27
On time
Manchester Victoria
Starts here
BUS»
07:30a
07:31d
On time
Buxton – Kirkby (Merseyside)4»
07:31a
07:33d
On time
Blackpool North – Manchester Airport3»
07:35a
On time
From Manchester Victoria
Terminates
BUS»
07:37a
07:38d
On time
Clitheroe – Manchester Victoria1»
07:36a
07:41d
On time
Manchester Victoria – Blackpool North4»
07:51a
07:52d
On time
Blackpool North – Hazel Grove3»
07:55a
07:56d
On time
Buxton – Wigan Wallgate»
07:57
On time
Manchester Victoria
Starts here
Bus»
08:00a
08:01d
On time
Clitheroe – Manchester Victoria»
08:05a
On time
From Manchester Victoria
Terminates
Bus»
08:06a
On time
From Wigan North Western
Terminates
»
08:10a
08:11d
On time
Blackpool North – Manchester Oxford Road»
08:11
On time
Preston (Lancs)
Starts here
»

Features

To insert a live departure board on your own site, put something like: <iframe src="http://traintimes.org.uk/live/brv" width="200" height="300"></iframe> in your HTML. The site should automatically adjust for a small width display.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.