traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for Bolton

TimeFrom / toP. 
06:57
On time
Manchester Victoria
Starts here
BUS»
06:58a
06:59d
On time
Blackburn – Manchester Victoria1»
07:00a
On time
From Wigan Wallgate
Terminates
3»
07:04
On time
Preston (Lancs)
Starts here
4»
07:05a
On time
From Manchester Victoria
Terminates
BUS»
07:10
On time
Manchester Victoria
Starts here
BUS»
07:10a
07:13d
On time
Blackpool North – Manchester Victoria4»
07:16a
07:17d
On time
Manchester Victoria – Clitheroe1»
07:17
On time
Wigan North Western
Starts here
3»
07:27
On time
Manchester Victoria
Starts here
BUS»
07:30a
07:31d
On time
Buxton – Kirkby (Merseyside)4»
07:31a
07:33d
On time
Blackpool North – Manchester Airport3»
07:35a
On time
From Manchester Victoria
Terminates
BUS»
07:37a
07:38d
On time
Clitheroe – Manchester Victoria1»
07:36a
07:41d
On time
Manchester Victoria – Blackpool North4»
07:51a
07:52d
On time
Blackpool North – Hazel Grove3»
07:55a
07:56d
On time
Buxton – Wigan Wallgate4»
07:57
On time
Manchester Victoria
Starts here
BUS»
08:00a
08:01d
On time
Clitheroe – Manchester Victoria1»
08:05a
On time
From Manchester Victoria
Terminates
BUS»
08:06a
On time
From Wigan North Western
Terminates
4»
08:10a
08:11d
On time
Blackpool North – Manchester Oxford Road3»
08:11
On time
Preston (Lancs)
Starts here
4»
08:27
On time
Buxton – Clitheroe1»
08:27
On time
Manchester Victoria
Starts here
BUS»
08:27a
08:30d
On time
Preston (Lancs) – Manchester Victoria3»
08:35a
On time
From Manchester Victoria
Terminates
BUS»
08:33a
08:36d
On time
Blackpool North & Barrow-in-Furness – Manchester Airport3»
08:34a
08:39d
On time
Manchester Victoria – Blackpool North»
08:40a
On time
From Manchester Piccadilly
Terminates
Bus»
08:41a
08:43d
On time
Clitheroe – Manchester Victoria»
08:51a
08:52d
On time
Preston (Lancs) – Hazel Grove»
08:57
On time
Manchester Victoria
Starts here
Bus»

Features

To insert a live departure board on your own site, put something like: <iframe src="http://traintimes.org.uk/live/brv" width="200" height="300"></iframe> in your HTML. The site should automatically adjust for a small width display.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.