traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for Bolton

TimeFrom / toP. 
09:21a
09:18
From Manchester Victoria
Terminates
1»
09:24
09:27
Manchester Airport – Blackpool North4»
09:25a
09:26d
09:28
Blackpool North – Manchester Victoria3»
09:30
On time
Clitheroe
Starts here
BUS»
09:30a
On time
From Blackburn
Terminates
BUS»
09:34a
09:35d
On time
Blackpool North – Manchester Airport3»
09:38
On time
Manchester Victoria
Starts here
1»
09:40a
09:41d
On time
Manchester Victoria – Blackpool North4»
09:54a
09:55d
On time
Hazel Grove – Southport4»
09:59
On time
Southport – Stockport3»
10:06a
10:07d
On time
Manchester Airport – Blackpool North4»
10:21a
On time
From Manchester Victoria
Terminates
1»
10:25a
10:26d
On time
Blackpool North – Manchester Victoria3»
10:28a
On time
From Clitheroe
Terminates
BUS»
10:30
On time
Clitheroe
Starts here
BUS»
10:34a
10:35d
On time
Blackpool North – Manchester Airport3»
10:38
On time
Manchester Victoria
Starts here
1»
10:40a
10:41d
On time
Manchester Victoria – Blackpool North4»
10:54
On time
Southport – Chester3»
10:54a
10:55d
On time
Chester – Southport4»
11:06a
11:07d
On time
Manchester Airport – Blackpool North»
11:08
On time
Preston (Lancs) – Manchester Airport»

Also

In case you didn't know, you can also use "nearest" as the From in a bookmarkable URL to use geolocation, e.g. http://traintimes.org.uk/nearest/Euston.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.