traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for Bolton

TimeFrom / toP. 
22:58
On time
Manchester Victoria – Blackpool NorthBUS»
23:16
On time
Salford Crescent – SouthportBUS»
23:30
On time
Manchester Piccadilly – Preston (Lancs)BUS»
23:38
On time
Wigan Wallgate – Manchester PiccadillyBUS»
23:39
On time
Manchester Victoria – BlackburnBUS»
23:45
On time
Salford Crescent – Wigan WallgateBUS»
23:58
On time
Manchester Victoria – Blackpool NorthBUS»
00:05
On time
Blackburn – Manchester VictoriaBUS»
00:25
On time
Preston (Lancs) – Manchester AirportBUS»
00:37
On time
Preston (Lancs) – Manchester VictoriaBUS»
00:50a
On time
From Manchester Piccadilly
Terminates
Bus»
00:51a
On time
From Manchester Piccadilly
Terminates
Bus»

Also

In case you didn't know, you can also use "nearest" as the From in a bookmarkable URL to use geolocation, e.g. http://traintimes.org.uk/nearest/Euston.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.