traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for Bristol Temple Meads

TimeFrom / toP. 
08:20a
08:30
From London Paddington
Terminates
7»
08:19a
08:24d
On time
Cardiff Central – Portsmouth Harbour9»
08:24a
On time
From Bristol Airport (By Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
08:24a
08:25d
On time
Bristol Parkway – Weston-super-Mare5»
08:23a
08:30d
On time
Plymouth – Glasgow Central
via Leeds
3»
08:30
On time
London Paddington
Starts here
15»
08:32
On time
Bristol Airport (By Bus)
Starts here
Bus»
08:32a
08:34
From Severn Beach
Terminates
5»
08:34
On time
Avonmouth
Starts here
»
08:34a
On time
From Bristol Airport (By Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
08:34a
08:39d
On time
Worcester Shrub Hill – Weymouth11»
08:31a
08:41d
On time
Warminster – Great Malvern9»
08:42
On time
Bristol Airport (By Bus)
Starts here
Bus»
08:44a
On time
From Bristol Airport (By Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
08:40a
08:45d
On time
Taunton – Bristol Parkway3»
08:38a
08:45d
On time
Derby – Plymouth6»
08:46a
On time
From London Paddington
Terminates
15»
08:51
On time
London Waterloo
Starts here
13»
08:52
On time
Bristol Airport (By Bus)
Starts here
Bus»
08:39a
08:54d
On time
Portsmouth Harbour – Cardiff Central5»
08:54a
On time
From Bristol Airport (By Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
08:53a
08:57d
On time
Cardiff Central – Taunton
via Weston-super-Mare
12»
08:57a
09:00d
On time
Exeter St David's – London Paddington7»
08:48a
09:00d
On time
Paignton – Manchester Piccadilly
via Stoke-on-Trent
3»
09:02
On time
Bristol Airport (By Bus)
Starts here
Bus»
09:04a
On time
From Bristol Airport (By Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
09:05a
On time
From Weymouth
Terminates
10»
09:06a
On time
From Avonmouth
Terminates
»
09:06a
On time
From Manchester Piccadilly
Terminates
3»
09:12
On time
Bristol Airport (By Bus)
Starts here
Bus»
09:14a
On time
From Bristol Airport (By Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
09:16
On time
Severn Beach
Starts here
»
09:18a
09:20d
Delayed
London Paddington – Truro12»
09:08a
09:21d
On time
Weston-super-Mare – Cardiff Central6»
09:19a
09:22d
On time
Cardiff Central – Portsmouth Harbour»
09:22
On time
Bristol Airport (By Bus)
Starts here
Bus»
09:24a
On time
From Bristol Airport (By Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
09:24a
09:25d
On time
Bristol Parkway – Weston-super-Mare»
09:24a
09:30d
On time
Plymouth – Edinburgh
via Leeds
5»
09:30
On time
London Paddington
Starts here
»
09:32
On time
Bristol Airport (By Bus)
Starts here
Bus»
09:34a
On time
From Bristol Airport (By Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
09:29a
09:41d
On time
Westbury (Wilts) – Gloucester»
09:38a
09:44d
On time
Leeds – Plymouth10»
09:43a
09:45d
On time
Weston-super-Mare – Bristol Parkway»
09:45
On time
Bristol Airport (By Bus)
Starts here
Bus»
09:47a
On time
From Bristol Airport (By Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
09:37a
09:49d
On time
Gloucester – Weymouth»
09:50a
On time
From Avonmouth
Terminates
»
09:51a
09:55d
On time
Portsmouth Harbour – Cardiff Central7»
09:51a
09:55d
On time
Cardiff Central – Taunton
via Weston-super-Mare
»
09:55
On time
Bristol Airport (By Bus)
Starts here
Bus»
09:58a
On time
From Bristol Airport (By Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
10:00
On time
London Paddington
Starts here
»
10:00
On time
Manchester Piccadilly
via Stoke-on-Trent
Starts here
»
10:03
On time
Avonmouth
Starts here
»
10:04a
On time
From Manchester Piccadilly
Terminates
6»
10:05
On time
Bristol Airport (By Bus)
Starts here
Bus»
10:08a
On time
From Bristol Airport (By Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
09:48a
10:10d
On time
London Paddington – Cardiff Central9»
10:15
On time
Bristol Airport (By Bus)
Starts here
Bus»
10:18a
On time
From Bristol Airport (By Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
10:20a
On time
From London Paddington
Terminates
13»
10:13a
10:21d
On time
Taunton – Cardiff Central»
10:18a
10:22d
On time
Cardiff Central – Portsmouth Harbour»
10:24a
10:25d
On time
Bristol Parkway – Weston-super-Mare»
10:25
On time
Bristol Airport (By Bus)
Starts here
Bus»

Also

In case you didn't know, you can also use "nearest" as the From in a bookmarkable URL to use geolocation, e.g. http://traintimes.org.uk/nearest/Euston.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.