traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for Exeter St David's

TimeFrom / toP. 
10:35a
10:36d
10:38
Okehampton – St James Park (Exeter) 1»
10:40a
10:44d
On time
Paignton – Exmouth 1»
10:44a
10:45d
On time
Bristol Temple Meads – Plymouth 5»
10:45a
On time
From Basingstoke
Terminates
3»
10:51a
10:53d
On time
Exmouth – Paignton 1»
11:08
On time
Okehampton (By Bus) 
Starts here
»
11:07a
11:09d
On time
St James Park (Exeter) – Okehampton 3»
11:08a
11:10d
On time
Barnstaple – Exeter Central 1»
11:02a
11:10d
On time
London Paddington – Penzance 4»
11:10a
On time
From Exeter Airport
Terminates
»
11:15
On time
Exeter Airport 
Starts here
BUS»
11:14a
11:18d
On time
Plymouth – London Paddington via Bristol5»
11:21a
11:23d
On time
Plymouth – Glasgow Central via Leeds5»
11:25
On time
London Waterloo 
Starts here
3»
11:26
11:31
London Paddington – Penzance 4»
11:32a
On time
From Bude (Bus)
Terminates
»
11:30a
11:33d
On time
Paignton – Manchester Piccadilly via Weston-super-Mare & Stoke-on-Trent5»
11:39a
11:41d
On time
Penzance – London Paddington 5»
11:45a
On time
From London Waterloo
Terminates
3»
11:47a
11:51d
On time
Paignton – Exmouth 1»
11:54a
11:56d
On time
Birmingham New Street – Penzance 4»
11:55a
11:58d
On time
Exmouth – Paignton 3»
12:02a
12:03d
On time
Exeter Central – Barnstaple 1»
12:10a
On time
From Exeter Airport
Terminates
»
12:15
On time
Plymouth 
Starts here
4»
12:15
On time
Exeter Airport 
Starts here
BUS»
12:20a
12:23d
On time
Penzance – Edinburgh via Leeds5»
12:21a
12:23d
On time
London Paddington – Newquay 4»
12:25
On time
London Waterloo 
Starts here
1»
12:32
On time
Barnstaple – Exeter Central 1»
12:38
On time
Bude (Bus) 
Starts here
BUS»
12:38a
12:39d
On time
Okehampton – St James Park (Exeter) 1»

Features

To insert a live departure board on your own site, put something like: <iframe src="http://traintimes.org.uk/live/brv" width="200" height="300"></iframe> in your HTML. The site should automatically adjust for a small width display.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.