traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for Exeter St David's

TimeFrom / toP. 
12:22a
On time
From Okehampton (By Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
12:20a
12:23d
On time
Plymouth – Edinburgh
via Leeds
5»
12:25
On time
London Waterloo
Starts here
1»
12:21a
12:27d
12:28
Exmouth – Barnstaple3»
12:25a
12:27d
12:33
Manchester Piccadilly – Paignton4»
12:40a
12:42d
On time
Newcastle – Plymouth4»
12:42a
12:50
From London Waterloo
Terminates
3»
12:43a
12:48d
On time
Penzance – Manchester Piccadilly
via Stoke-on-Trent
5»
12:48a
12:50d
On time
Crediton – Exmouth»
12:52
On time
Plymouth
Starts here
6»
12:54a
12:56d
On time
Exmouth – Paignton»
13:00a
On time
From Bude (Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
13:02a
13:04d
13:06
Penzance – London Paddington5»
13:08a
On time
From Exeter Airport
Terminates
Bus»
13:08a
13:11d
On time
Plymouth – Edinburgh
via Leeds
»
13:15
On time
Exeter Airport
Starts here
Bus»
13:13a
13:18d
On time
Paignton – Exmouth1»
13:21a
13:23d
On time
Plymouth – Glasgow Central
via Leeds
5»
13:25
On time
London Waterloo
Starts here
»
13:21a
13:27d
On time
Exmouth – Barnstaple»
13:28
On time
Bude (Bus)
Starts here
Bus»
13:30
On time
Okehampton (By Bus)
Starts here
Bus»
13:32a
On time
From Okehampton (By Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
13:31a
13:33d
On time
London Paddington – Plymouth4»
13:36a
On time
From Paignton
Terminates
»
13:41a
13:42d
On time
Edinburgh – Plymouth4»
13:42a
On time
From London Waterloo
Terminates
1»
13:48a
13:50d
On time
Barnstaple – Exmouth»
13:55a
13:57d
On time
Penzance – London Paddington5»
13:54a
13:57d
On time
Exmouth – Paignton»
14:08a
On time
From Exeter Airport
Terminates
Bus»
14:07a
14:11d
On time
London Paddington – Penzance4»
14:15
On time
Exeter Airport
Starts here
Bus»
14:16a
14:18d
On time
Paignton – Exmouth»

Also

In case you didn't know, you can also use "nearest" as the From in a bookmarkable URL to use geolocation, e.g. http://traintimes.org.uk/nearest/Euston.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.