traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for Exeter St David's

TimeFrom / toP. 
12:40a
12:41d
On time
Newcastle – Plymouth4»
12:43a
Delayed
From London Waterloo
Terminates
3»
12:48
On time
Bude (Bus)
Starts here
BUS»
12:47a
12:49d
On time
Barnstaple – Exmouth1»
12:49
On time
Paignton
Starts here
6»
12:45a
12:50d
On time
Penzance – Manchester Piccadillyvia Stoke-on-Trent5»
12:54a
12:57d
On time
London Paddington – Paignton4»
12:55a
13:03d
On time
Exmouth – Paignton3»
13:02a
13:04d
On time
Penzance – London Paddington5»
13:08a
On time
From Exeter Airport
Terminates
»
13:14a
On time
From Bude (Bus)
Terminates
»
13:15
On time
Exeter Airport
Starts here
BUS»
13:13a
13:16d
On time
Paignton – Exmouth1»
13:22a
13:24d
On time
Plymouth – Glasgow Centralvia Leeds5»
13:25
On time
London Waterloo
Starts here
1»
13:22a
13:27d
On time
Exmouth – Barnstaple3»
13:28a
13:29d
On time
London Paddington – Plymouth4»
13:32a
13:36d
On time
Paignton – Cardiff Centralvia Weston-super-Mare5»
13:43a
13:53
From London Waterloo
Terminates
3»
13:43a
13:44d
On time
Edinburgh – Plymouth4»
13:48
On time
Bude (Bus)
Starts here
BUS»
13:48a
13:52d
On time
Barnstaple – Exmouth1»
13:55a
13:58d
On time
Exmouth – Paignton3»
13:57a
13:59d
On time
Plymouth – London Paddington5»
14:04a
On time
From London Paddington
Terminates
6»
14:04a
On time
From Bude (Bus)
Terminates
»
14:08a
On time
From Exeter Airport
Terminates
»
14:06a
14:10d
On time
London Paddington – Penzance4»
14:15
On time
Exeter Airport
Starts here
BUS»
14:08a
14:16d
On time
Paignton – Exmouth1»
14:22a
14:24d
On time
Plymouth – Edinburghvia Leeds5»
14:25
On time
London Waterloo
Starts here
1»
14:26a
14:27d
On time
Exmouth – Barnstaple3»
14:33a
On time
From Bristol Temple Meads
Terminates
2»
14:40a
14:41d
On time
Glasgow Central – Plymouth4»

Features

To insert a live departure board on your own site, put something like: <iframe src="http://traintimes.org.uk/live/brv" width="200" height="300"></iframe> in your HTML. The site should automatically adjust for a small width display.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.