traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for Exeter St David's

TimeFrom / toP. 
13:30
Starts here
Okehampton (By Bus)
Starts here
Bus»
13:31a
13:33d
On time
London Paddington – Plymouth4»
13:32a
13:36d
13:40
Paignton – Bristol Temple Meads
via Weston-super-Mare
5»
13:42a
On time
From London Waterloo
Terminates
3»
13:43
Starts here
Bude (Bus)
Starts here
Bus»
13:44a
13:46d
On time
Edinburgh – Plymouth4»
13:48a
13:50d
On time
Barnstaple – Exmouth1»
13:54a
13:56d
On time
Exmouth – Paignton»
13:57a
13:59d
On time
Plymouth – London Paddington5»
14:08
14:18
London Paddington – Penzance4»
14:08a
No report
From Exeter Airport
Terminates
Bus»
14:15
Starts here
Exeter Airport
Starts here
Bus»
14:16a
14:18d
On time
Paignton – Exmouth1»
14:22a
14:24d
On time
Plymouth – Edinburgh
via Leeds
5»
14:25
On time
London Waterloo
Starts here
»
14:25a
No report
From Okehampton (By Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
14:21a
14:27d
On time
Exmouth – Barnstaple»
14:30
Starts here
Okehampton (By Bus)
Starts here
Bus»
14:42a
On time
From London Waterloo
Terminates
3»
14:42a
14:43d
On time
Glasgow Central – Plymouth4»
14:42a
14:44d
On time
Paignton – Manchester Piccadilly
via Weston-super-Mare & Stoke-on-Trent
»
14:48a
14:51d
14:53
Barnstaple – Exmouth»
14:59a
15:01d
On time
Paignton – London Paddington»
14:53a
15:02d
On time
Exmouth – Paignton»
15:08a
No report
From Exeter Airport
Terminates
Bus»
15:15
Starts here
Exeter Airport
Starts here
Bus»
15:15a
No report
From Bude (Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
15:16a
15:18d
On time
Paignton – Exmouth»
15:17a
15:18d
On time
London Paddington – Plymouth4»
15:21a
15:23d
On time
Plymouth – Edinburgh
via Leeds
»
15:25
Starts here
London Waterloo
Starts here
»
15:21a
15:27d
On time
Exmouth – Barnstaple»

Also

In case you didn't know, you can also use "nearest" as the From in a bookmarkable URL to use geolocation, e.g. http://traintimes.org.uk/nearest/Euston.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.