traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for Exeter St David's

Trains between Reading and London Paddington are being delayed by up to 20 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
TimeFrom / toP. 
10:42a
Delayed
From London Waterloo
Terminates
3»
12:55a
12:57d
13:15
London Paddington – Paignton4»
13:00a
On time
From Bude (Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
12:54a
13:03d
On time
Exmouth – Paignton3»
13:02a
13:04d
On time
Penzance – London Paddington5»
13:08a
On time
From Exeter Airport
Terminates
Bus»
13:15
On time
Exeter Airport
Starts here
Bus»
13:13a
13:18d
On time
Paignton – Exmouth1»
13:22a
13:24d
On time
Plymouth – Glasgow Central
via Leeds
5»
13:25
On time
London Waterloo
Starts here
»
13:21a
13:27d
On time
Exmouth – Barnstaple»
13:28
On time
Bude (Bus)
Starts here
Bus»
13:30
On time
Okehampton (By Bus)
Starts here
Bus»
13:32a
On time
From Okehampton (By Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
13:31a
13:33d
On time
London Paddington – Plymouth4»
13:32a
13:36d
On time
Paignton – Cardiff Central
via Weston-super-Mare
5»
13:43a
On time
From London Waterloo
Terminates
3»
13:43a
13:44d
13:55
Edinburgh – Plymouth4»
13:48a
13:50d
On time
Barnstaple – Exmouth1»
13:54a
13:56d
On time
Exmouth – Paignton»
13:57a
13:59d
On time
Plymouth – London Paddington»
14:08
14:24
London Paddington – Penzance4»
14:08a
On time
From Exeter Airport
Terminates
Bus»
14:15
On time
Exeter Airport
Starts here
Bus»
14:16a
14:18d
On time
Paignton – Exmouth»
14:22a
On time
From Okehampton (By Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
14:22a
14:24d
On time
Plymouth – Edinburgh
via Leeds
»
14:25
On time
London Waterloo
Starts here
»
14:21a
14:27d
On time
Exmouth – Barnstaple»
14:30
On time
Okehampton (By Bus)
Starts here
Bus»
14:40a
14:41d
On time
Glasgow Central – Plymouth4»
14:42a
On time
From London Waterloo
Terminates
3»
14:42a
14:44d
On time
Paignton – Manchester Piccadilly
via Weston-super-Mare & Stoke-on-Trent
»
14:48a
14:51d
On time
Barnstaple – Exmouth»

Also

In case you didn't know, you can also use "nearest" as the From in a bookmarkable URL to use geolocation, e.g. http://traintimes.org.uk/nearest/Euston.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.