traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for Exeter St David's

TimeFrom / toP. 
07:43a
07:45d
On time
Paignton – Manchester Piccadilly
via Weston-super-Mare & Stoke-on-Trent
5»
07:46a
07:50d
On time
Exmouth – Paignton3»
07:52a
07:53d
On time
Penzance – London Paddington5»
07:57
On time
Okehampton (By Bus)
Starts here
Bus»
07:57a
On time
From Okehampton (By Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
08:07a
08:09d
On time
Barnstaple – St James Park (Exeter)»
08:09a
On time
From Exeter Airport
Terminates
Bus»
08:12a
08:14d
On time
Bristol Parkway – Penzance4»
08:15
On time
Exeter Airport
Starts here
Bus»
08:15a
On time
From Bude (Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
08:14a
08:16d
On time
Paignton – Exmouth1»
08:17a
On time
From Okehampton (By Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
08:21a
On time
From Salisbury
Terminates
3»
08:23
On time
London Waterloo
Starts here
»
08:23
On time
Paignton
Starts here
»
08:20a
08:24d
On time
Plymouth – Edinburgh
via Leeds
5»
08:26a
08:31d
On time
Exmouth – Barnstaple»
08:40
On time
Exeter Airport
Starts here
Bus»
08:39a
08:41d
On time
Paignton – London Paddington
via Bristol
5»
08:42a
On time
From St James Park (Exeter)
Terminates
»
08:48
On time
Exmouth
Starts here
»
08:50a
On time
From Exeter Airport
Terminates
Bus»
08:49a
08:51d
On time
Penzance – London Paddington5»
08:54a
08:58d
On time
Exmouth – Paignton»
08:59
On time
St James Park (Exeter)
Starts here
»
09:08
On time
Bude (Bus)
Starts here
Bus»
09:07a
09:09d
On time
Birmingham New Street – Paignton4»
09:15
On time
Exeter Airport
Starts here
Bus»
09:15a
09:18d
On time
Paignton – Exmouth»
09:20
On time
Okehampton (By Bus)
Starts here
Bus»
09:22a
09:23d
On time
Penzance – Glasgow Central
via Leeds
5»
09:25
On time
London Waterloo
Starts here
»
09:25a
On time
From Okehampton (By Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
09:24a
09:27d
On time
Exmouth – Barnstaple»
09:18a
09:33d
On time
Penzance – Cardiff Central
via Weston-super-Mare
6»
09:30a
09:33d
On time
London Paddington – Paignton4»
09:33a
09:35d
On time
St James Park (Exeter) – Penzance»
09:40a
09:42d
On time
Derby – Plymouth4»
09:44a
On time
From Salisbury
Terminates
3»

Also

In case you didn't know, you can also use "nearest" as the From in a bookmarkable URL to use geolocation, e.g. http://traintimes.org.uk/nearest/Euston.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.