traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for Exeter St David's

TimeFrom / toP. 
10:04a
10:06d
On time
Bristol Temple Meads – Penzance 4»
10:10a
On time
From Exeter Airport
Terminates
»
10:13
On time
Exmouth 
Starts here
1»
10:15
On time
Exeter Airport 
Starts here
BUS»
10:20a
10:23d
On time
Plymouth – Aberdeen via Leeds5»
10:25
On time
London Waterloo 
Starts here
1»
10:32a
On time
From Bude (Bus)
Terminates
»
10:35a
10:36d
On time
Okehampton – St James Park (Exeter) 1»
10:40a
10:44d
On time
Paignton – Exmouth 1»
10:44a
10:45d
On time
Bristol Temple Meads – Plymouth 4»
10:45a
On time
From Basingstoke
Terminates
3»
10:51a
10:53d
On time
Exmouth – Paignton 1»
11:08
On time
Okehampton (By Bus) 
Starts here
»
11:07a
11:09d
On time
St James Park (Exeter) – Okehampton 3»
11:08a
11:10d
On time
Barnstaple – Exeter Central 1»
11:02a
11:10d
On time
London Paddington – Penzance 4»
11:10a
On time
From Exeter Airport
Terminates
»
09:15
On time
Exeter Airport 
Starts here
BUS»
09:25
On time
London Waterloo 
Starts here
3»
09:33
On time
Severn Beach 
Starts here
6»
09:40
On time
Exmouth 
Starts here
1»
09:39a
09:41d
On time
Bristol Temple Meads – Plymouth 4»
09:47a
09:49d
On time
Plymouth – London Paddington 5»
09:54
On time
Barnstaple 
Starts here
6»
09:42a
09:54d
On time
Exmouth – Paignton 3»

Features

To insert a live departure board on your own site, put something like: <iframe src="http://traintimes.org.uk/live/brv" width="200" height="300"></iframe> in your HTML. The site should automatically adjust for a small width display.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.