traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for Exeter St David's

Trains between Plymouth and Exeter St Davids are being delayed by up to 60 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News
TimeFrom / toP. 
10:42a
On time
From London Waterloo
Terminates
3»
10:42a
10:45d
10:49
Leeds – Plymouth4»
10:45a
On time
From Bude (Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
10:47a
10:49d
On time
Barnstaple – Exmouth1»
10:48a
10:50d
10:52
Paignton – Manchester Piccadilly
via Stoke-on-Trent
5»
10:54a
10:56d
Delayed
Penzance – London Paddington
via Bristol
5»
10:55a
10:58d
On time
Exmouth – Paignton3»
11:08a
On time
From Exeter Airport
Terminates
Bus»
11:15
On time
Exeter Airport
Starts here
Bus»
11:13a
11:16d
On time
Paignton – Exmouth1»
11:18
On time
Bude (Bus)
Starts here
Bus»
11:20a
11:24d
Cancelled
Penzance – Glasgow Central
via Leeds
»
11:24
On time
Newton Abbot – Glasgow Central
via Leeds
»
11:25
On time
London Waterloo
Starts here
»
11:21a
11:25d
On time
London Paddington – Plymouth4»
11:22a
11:27d
On time
Exmouth – Barnstaple»
11:28a
On time
From Paignton
Terminates
6»
11:30
On time
Okehampton (By Bus)
Starts here
Bus»
11:32a
11:35d
11:38
Cardiff Central – Plymouth4»
11:38a
11:40d
On time
Penzance – London Paddington5»
11:43a
On time
From London Waterloo
Terminates
3»
11:43a
11:45d
On time
York – Plymouth4»
11:48a
11:49d
On time
Barnstaple – Exmouth»
11:55a
11:58d
On time
Exmouth – Paignton»
12:06a
12:08d
On time
London Paddington – Penzance4»
12:08a
On time
From Exeter Airport
Terminates
Bus»
12:15
On time
Exeter Airport
Starts here
Bus»
12:08a
12:16d
On time
Paignton – Exmouth»
12:15a
12:17d
On time
Paignton – London Paddington»
12:22a
On time
From Okehampton (By Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
12:21a
12:24d
On time
Plymouth – Dundee
via Leeds
5»
12:25
On time
London Waterloo
Starts here
»
12:23a
12:27d
On time
Exmouth – Barnstaple»
12:26a
12:28d
On time
Manchester Piccadilly – Paignton4»
12:40a
12:41d
On time
Newcastle – Plymouth4»

Features

To insert a live departure board on your own site, put something like: <iframe src="http://traintimes.org.uk/live/brv" width="200" height="300"></iframe> in your HTML. The site should automatically adjust for a small width display.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.