traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for Exeter St David's

TimeFrom / toP. 
11:39a
11:41d
11:47
Gloucester – Plymouth4»
11:51a
11:55d
On time
Paignton – Exmouth1»
11:55a
11:57d
On time
Exmouth – Paignton3»
12:02a
12:03d
On time
Exeter Central – Barnstaple»
12:10a
On time
From Exeter Airport
Terminates
Bus»
12:15
On time
Truro
Starts here
»
12:15
On time
Exeter Airport
Starts here
Bus»
12:20a
12:23d
On time
Plymouth – Edinburgh
via Leeds
5»
12:22a
12:24d
On time
London Paddington – Truro4»
12:25
On time
London Waterloo
Starts here
»
12:30a
On time
From Okehampton (By Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
12:32
On time
Barnstaple – Exeter Central1»
12:42a
12:48d
On time
Paignton – Exmouth»
12:48a
On time
From London Waterloo
Terminates
3»
12:49a
12:50d
On time
Truro – London Paddington5»
12:52a
12:53d
On time
Leeds – Plymouth4»
12:55a
12:57d
On time
Plymouth – Manchester Piccadilly
via Stoke-on-Trent
5»
12:57a
13:00d
On time
Exmouth – Paignton»
13:10a
On time
From Exeter Airport
Terminates
Bus»
13:04a
13:14d
On time
London Paddington – Truro4»
13:15
On time
Exeter Airport
Starts here
Bus»
13:20a
13:23d
On time
Plymouth – Glasgow Central
via Leeds
»
13:25
On time
Basingstoke
Starts here
»
13:23a
13:25d
On time
Exmouth – Paignton»
13:30
On time
Okehampton (By Bus)
Starts here
Bus»
13:30a
On time
From Okehampton (By Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
13:45a
13:47d
On time
Plymouth – Manchester Piccadilly
via Stoke-on-Trent
5»
13:41a
13:48d
On time
Paignton – Exmouth»
13:48a
On time
From Basingstoke
Terminates
3»

Also

In case you didn't know, you can also use "nearest" as the From in a bookmarkable URL to use geolocation, e.g. http://traintimes.org.uk/nearest/Euston.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.