traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for Exeter St David's

TimeFrom / toP. 
11:20a
11:24d
11:27
Penzance – Glasgow Central
via Leeds
5»
11:22a
11:27d
11:29
Exmouth – Barnstaple3»
11:28a
On time
From Paignton
Terminates
4»
11:32a
11:35d
On time
Cardiff Central – Plymouth4»
11:38
On time
Okehampton (By Bus)
Starts here
Bus»
11:38a
11:40d
11:41
Penzance – London Paddington5»
11:43a
On time
From London Waterloo
Terminates
3»
11:43a
11:45d
11:47
York – Plymouth4»
11:48a
11:49d
On time
Barnstaple – Exmouth1»
11:55a
11:58d
On time
Exmouth – Paignton3»
12:06a
12:08d
Delayed
London Paddington – Penzance4»
12:08a
On time
From Exeter Airport
Terminates
Bus»
12:15
On time
Exeter Airport
Starts here
BUS»
12:08a
12:16d
On time
Paignton – Exmouth1»
12:15a
12:17d
On time
Paignton – London Paddington5»
12:21a
12:24d
On time
Plymouth – Dundee
via Leeds
5»
12:25
On time
London Waterloo
Starts here
1»
12:23a
12:27d
On time
Exmouth – Barnstaple3»
12:26a
12:28d
On time
Manchester Piccadilly – Paignton4»
12:28
On time
Okehampton (By Bus)
Starts here
Bus»
12:40a
12:41d
On time
Newcastle – Plymouth4»
12:43a
On time
From London Waterloo
Terminates
3»
12:47a
12:49d
On time
Barnstaple – Exmouth1»
12:49
On time
Paignton
Starts here
6»
12:45a
12:50d
On time
Penzance – Manchester Piccadilly
via Stoke-on-Trent
5»
12:54a
12:57d
On time
London Paddington – Paignton4»
13:00a
On time
From Bude (Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
12:55a
13:03d
On time
Exmouth – Paignton3»
13:02a
13:04d
On time
Penzance – London Paddington5»
13:08a
On time
From Exeter Airport
Terminates
Bus»
13:15
On time
Exeter Airport
Starts here
BUS»
13:13a
13:16d
On time
Paignton – Exmouth1»
13:22a
13:24d
On time
Plymouth – Glasgow Central
via Leeds
5»
13:25
On time
London Waterloo
Starts here
1»
13:22a
13:27d
On time
Exmouth – Barnstaple3»
13:28
On time
Bude (Bus)
Starts here
BUS»
13:27a
13:29d
On time
London Paddington – Plymouth4»

Features

To insert a live departure board on your own site, put something like: <iframe src="http://traintimes.org.uk/live/brv" width="200" height="300"></iframe> in your HTML. The site should automatically adjust for a small width display.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.