traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for Exeter St David's

TimeFrom / toP. 
14:04a
14:08
From London Paddington
Terminates
6»
14:08a
On time
From Exeter Airport
Terminates
»
14:06a
14:10d
14:13
London Paddington – Penzance 4»
14:15
On time
Exeter Airport 
Starts here
BUS»
14:08a
14:16d
On time
Paignton – Exmouth 1»
14:22a
14:24d
On time
Plymouth – Edinburgh via Leeds5»
14:25
On time
London Waterloo 
Starts here
1»
14:26a
14:27d
On time
Exmouth – Barnstaple 3»
14:33a
On time
From Bristol Temple Meads
Terminates
2»
14:40a
14:41d
14:48
Glasgow Central – Plymouth 4»
14:43a
On time
From London Waterloo
Terminates
3»
14:45a
14:48d
On time
Paignton – Manchester Piccadilly via Weston-super-Mare & Stoke-on-Trent5»
14:48
On time
Okehampton (By Bus) 
Starts here
»
14:48a
14:52d
On time
Barnstaple – Exmouth 1»
14:53
On time
London Paddington 
Starts here
6»
14:58a
15:01d
On time
Paignton – London Paddington 5»
14:55a
15:03d
On time
Exmouth – Paignton 3»
15:08a
On time
From Exeter Airport
Terminates
»
15:14a
On time
From Bude (Bus)
Terminates
»
15:13a
15:16d
On time
Paignton – Exmouth 1»
15:16a
15:19d
On time
London Paddington – Penzance 4»
15:20
On time
Exeter Airport 
Starts here
BUS»
15:20a
15:24d
On time
Plymouth – Edinburgh via Leeds5»
15:25
On time
London Waterloo 
Starts here
1»
15:26a
15:27d
On time
Exmouth – Barnstaple 3»
15:32a
On time
From Cardiff Central
Terminates
6»
15:43a
15:44d
15:50
Dundee – Plymouth 4»
15:44a
On time
From London Waterloo
Terminates
3»
15:48a
15:49d
On time
Barnstaple – Exmouth 1»
15:50
On time
Plymouth 
Starts here
6»
15:50
On time
Bude (Bus) 
Starts here
BUS»
15:56a
15:58d
On time
Exmouth – Paignton 3»
16:01a
16:03d
On time
Penzance – London Paddington 5»
16:04a
On time
From Bude (Bus)
Terminates
»
16:08
On time
St James Park (Exeter) 
Starts here
1»
16:08a
On time
From Exeter Airport
Terminates
»

Features

To insert a live departure board on your own site, put something like: <iframe src="http://traintimes.org.uk/live/brv" width="200" height="300"></iframe> in your HTML. The site should automatically adjust for a small width display.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.