traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for Exeter St David's

TimeFrom / toP. 
09:42a
09:43d
On time
Derby – Plymouth4»
09:44a
On time
From Salisbury
Terminates
3»
09:45
Starts here
Bude (Bus)
Starts here
Bus»
09:48a
09:50d
09:52
Barnstaple – Exmouth1»
09:56a
09:58d
On time
Penzance – London Paddington5»
09:56a
09:58d
On time
Exmouth – Paignton3»
10:08a
No report
From Exeter Airport
Terminates
Bus»
10:11a
10:14d
On time
London Paddington – Penzance4»
10:15
Starts here
Exeter Airport
Starts here
Bus»
10:14a
10:18d
On time
Paignton – Exmouth1»
10:21a
10:23d
On time
Plymouth – Aberdeen
via Leeds
5»
10:25
On time
London Waterloo
Starts here
»
10:25a
No report
From Bude (Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
10:25a
No report
From Okehampton (By Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
10:21a
10:27d
On time
Exmouth – Barnstaple»
10:30
Starts here
Okehampton (By Bus)
Starts here
Bus»
10:33a
10:34d
On time
Cardiff Central – Paignton4»
10:34a
On time
From Paignton
Terminates
6»
10:42a
On time
From London Waterloo
Terminates
3»
10:45a
No report
From Bude (Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
10:45a
10:46d
On time
Leeds – Plymouth4»
10:48a
10:50d
On time
Barnstaple – Exmouth1»
10:48a
10:50d
On time
Paignton – Manchester Piccadilly
via Stoke-on-Trent
»
10:54a
10:56d
On time
Penzance – London Paddington
via Bristol
5»
10:54a
10:56d
On time
Exmouth – Paignton»
11:08a
No report
From Exeter Airport
Terminates
Bus»
11:15
Starts here
Exeter Airport
Starts here
Bus»
11:10a
11:18d
11:20
Paignton – Exmouth»
11:21a
11:23d
On time
Penzance – Glasgow Central
via Leeds
5»
11:25
Starts here
London Waterloo
Starts here
»
11:22a
11:25d
On time
London Paddington – Plymouth4»
11:25a
No report
From Okehampton (By Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
11:21a
11:27d
On time
Exmouth – Barnstaple»
11:30
Starts here
Okehampton (By Bus)
Starts here
Bus»
11:33a
11:35d
On time
Cardiff Central – Plymouth4»
11:38a
11:40d
On time
Penzance – London Paddington5»
11:42a
On time
From London Waterloo
Terminates
3»
11:43
Starts here
Bude (Bus)
Starts here
Bus»

Also

In case you didn't know, you can also use "nearest" as the From in a bookmarkable URL to use geolocation, e.g. http://traintimes.org.uk/nearest/Euston.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.