traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for Exeter St David's

TimeFrom / toP. 
19:35a
On time
From Bude (Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
19:39
On time
Paignton – Bristol Temple Meads5»
19:42a
19:44d
19:48
Glasgow Central – Penzance4»
19:46a
On time
From London Waterloo
Terminates
3»
19:49a
On time
From Penzance
Terminates
5»
19:55
On time
London Paddington
Starts here
6»
20:00
On time
Exeter St David's
Starts here
Bus»
20:05a
On time
From Exmouth
Terminates
»
20:13a
20:16d
20:19
London Paddington – Penzance4»
20:18a
20:19d
On time
Barnstaple – Exeter Central»
20:09a
20:20d
20:21
London Paddington – Paignton5»
20:25
On time
Basingstoke
Starts here
»
20:26a
20:30d
On time
Paignton – Exmouth»
20:38a
On time
From Exmouth
Terminates
»
20:44a
On time
From London Waterloo
Terminates
3»
20:43a
20:45d
On time
Penzance – London Paddington
via Bristol
5»
20:43a
20:45d
On time
Edinburgh – Plymouth4»
20:50a
20:52d
On time
Paignton – Birmingham New Street»
20:58a
21:00d
On time
Exeter Central – Barnstaple»
21:14
On time
Exeter Central
Starts here
»
21:16a
On time
From London Paddington
Terminates
6»
21:23a
21:25d
On time
London Paddington – Plymouth4»
21:25
On time
Salisbury
Starts here
»
21:25a
21:29d
On time
Exeter Central – Paignton»
21:28a
21:31d
On time
Paignton – Exmouth»

Also

In case you didn't know, you can also use "nearest" as the From in a bookmarkable URL to use geolocation, e.g. http://traintimes.org.uk/nearest/Euston.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.