traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for Peterborough

TimeFrom / toP. 
08:38a
08:45
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
1»
08:39a
08:40d
08:49
Hull – London Kings Cross2»
08:40a
On time
From Spalding
Terminates
BUS»
08:46
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
3»
08:48a
08:49d
08:51
London Kings Cross – Leeds5»
08:50a
08:52d
08:53
Stansted Airport – Birmingham New Street7»
08:50a
08:52d
08:56
Newcastle – London Kings Cross3»
08:54
On time
Sleaford
Starts here
BUS»
08:57a
08:59d
On time
Nottingham – Norwich6»
09:06a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
5»
09:09
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
1»
09:09
On time
Dereham Coach
Starts here
BUS»
09:09a
On time
From Kings Lynn Bus Station
Terminates
Bus»
09:15a
09:16d
On time
London Kings Cross – Edinburgh4»
09:12a
09:18d
On time
Birmingham New Street – Stansted Airport6»
09:23a
09:25d
On time
Norwich – Liverpool Lime Street6»
09:36a
09:38d
On time
Bradford Forster Square – London Kings Cross1»
09:38a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
2»
09:39
On time
Dereham Coach
Starts here
BUS»
09:39a
On time
From Ipswich
Terminates
6»
09:39a
On time
From Swaffham (By Bus)
Terminates
Bus»
09:41a
09:43d
On time
Nottingham – Norwich5A»
09:46
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
2»
09:50
On time
Ipswich
Starts here
6»
09:50a
09:52d
On time
Stansted Airport – Birmingham New Street7»
09:51a
09:53d
On time
Newcastle – London Kings Cross3»
09:52a
09:54d
On time
London Kings Cross – Leeds4»
10:00a
10:02d
On time
Leeds – London Kings Cross3»
10:02a
On time
From Sleaford
Terminates
BUS»
10:06a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
2»
10:05a
10:07d
On time
Edinburgh – London Kings Cross1»
10:09
On time
Dereham Coach
Starts here
BUS»
10:09a
On time
From Dereham Coach
Terminates
Bus»
10:11
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
3»
10:15a
10:16d
On time
London Kings Cross – Edinburgh»
10:18
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
»
10:16a
10:18d
On time
Gloucester – Stansted Airport»
10:21a
10:22d
On time
Norwich – Liverpool Lime Street»
10:27a
10:29d
On time
Lincoln – London Kings Cross»
10:36a
10:37d
On time
Harrogate – London Kings Cross»
10:39
On time
Dereham Coach
Starts here
Bus»
10:39a
On time
From Dereham Coach
Terminates
Bus»
10:38a
10:40d
On time
Liverpool Lime Street – Norwich»
10:40a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
»

Also

In case you didn't know, you can also use "nearest" as the From in a bookmarkable URL to use geolocation, e.g. http://traintimes.org.uk/nearest/Euston.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.