traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for Peterborough

TimeFrom / toP. 
16:40a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
2»
16:39a
16:41d
16:45
Liverpool Lime Street – Norwich5A»
16:46
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
2»
16:48a
16:50d
16:54
Newcastle – London Kings Cross1»
16:50
On time
Kings Lynn Bus Station
Starts here
BUS»
16:50a
On time
From Dereham Coach
Terminates
Bus»
16:50a
16:52d
On time
Stansted Airport – Birmingham New Street7»
16:52a
16:54d
16:55
London Kings Cross – Leeds4»
16:59a
17:01d
On time
London Kings Cross – Newark North Gate4»
17:06a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
2»
17:07a
17:09d
On time
Leeds – London Kings Cross1»
17:15a
17:16d
On time
London Kings Cross – Edinburgh4»
17:14a
17:18d
On time
Birmingham New Street – Stansted Airport6»
17:18a
On time
From Newark North Gate
Terminates
1»
17:20
On time
Dereham Coach
Starts here
BUS»
17:20a
On time
From Dereham Coach
Terminates
Bus»
17:21
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
2»
17:22a
17:24d
17:30
Norwich – Liverpool Lime Street7»
17:28a
17:29d
17:34
York – London Kings Cross3»
17:32
On time
Spalding
Starts here
1»
17:39a
On time
From Ipswich
Terminates
6»
17:42a
17:43d
18:00
Liverpool Lime Street – Norwich5A»
17:43a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
1»
17:50
On time
Ipswich
Starts here
6»
17:49a
17:50d
On time
London Kings Cross – Leeds4»
17:47a
17:51d
On time
Edinburgh – London Kings Cross3»
17:50a
17:52d
On time
Stansted Airport – Birmingham New Street7»
17:54
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
1»
17:55
On time
Kings Lynn Bus Station
Starts here
BUS»
17:55a
On time
From Dereham Coach
Terminates
Bus»
18:06a
18:08d
On time
London Kings Cross – Hull»
18:06a
18:08d
On time
Leeds – London Kings Cross»
18:12a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
»
18:15a
18:17d
On time
London Kings Cross – Newcastle»
18:16a
18:18d
On time
Birmingham New Street – Stansted Airport»
18:19a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
»
18:21
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
»
18:23
On time
Kings Lynn Bus Station
Starts here
Bus»
18:23a
On time
From Dereham Coach
Terminates
Bus»
18:25a
18:26d
On time
Norwich – Manchester Piccadilly»
18:26a
18:27d
On time
Newark North Gate – London Kings Cross»
18:30a
On time
From Spalding
Terminates
»

Features

To insert a live departure board on your own site, put something like: <iframe src="http://traintimes.org.uk/live/brv" width="200" height="300"></iframe> in your HTML. The site should automatically adjust for a small width display.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.