traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for Peterborough

TimeFrom / toP. 
22:15a
22:17d
On time
Leeds – London Kings Cross»
22:14a
22:18d
On time
Birmingham New Street – Cambridge6»
22:18
Starts here
Kings Lynn Bus Station
Starts here
Bus»
22:18a
No report
From Dereham Coach
Terminates
Bus»
22:26a
22:27d
On time
London Kings Cross – Leeds4»
22:27
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
3»
22:35a
22:37d
22:39
Edinburgh – London Kings Cross3»
22:41a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
5»
22:46a
22:47d
On time
London Kings Cross – Newcastle4»
23:09a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
4»
23:18
Starts here
Kings Lynn Bus Station
Starts here
Bus»
23:18a
No report
From Dereham Coach
Terminates
Bus»
23:44a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
»
23:45a
23:46d
On time
Newcastle – London Kings Cross3»
00:11a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
»

Also

In case you didn't know, you can also use "nearest" as the From in a bookmarkable URL to use geolocation, e.g. http://traintimes.org.uk/nearest/Euston.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.