traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for Peterborough

TimeFrom / toP. 
19:57a
19:59d
On time
Liverpool Lime Street – Norwich6»
19:59a
20:01d
On time
London Kings Cross – Lincoln4»
20:08
On time
Swaffham (By Bus)
Starts here
BUS»
20:08a
On time
From Dereham Coach
Terminates
Bus»
20:13a
20:15d
On time
Leeds – London Kings Cross3»
20:17a
20:18d
20:20
London Kings Cross – Newcastle4»
20:15a
20:18d
On time
Leicester – Stansted Airport6»
20:24a
20:26d
On time
London Kings Cross – Leeds4»
20:23a
20:30d
On time
Norwich – Nottingham7»
20:40a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
5»
20:46
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
2»
20:45a
20:46d
On time
London Kings Cross – Newcastle4»
20:48a
20:51d
On time
Edinburgh – London Kings Cross1»
20:51a
20:52d
On time
London Kings Cross – Leeds4»
20:51a
20:53d
On time
Stansted Airport – Leicester7»
21:09a
21:10d
On time
Edinburgh – London Kings Cross3»
21:13a
21:15d
On time
Leeds – London Kings Cross2»
21:15a
21:18d
On time
Leicester – Stansted Airport6»
21:23
On time
Kings Lynn Bus Station
Starts here
BUS»
21:23a
On time
From Dereham Coach
Terminates
Bus»
21:24a
21:26d
On time
London Kings Cross – Leeds4»
21:39a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
»
21:46
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
»
21:45a
21:46d
On time
London Kings Cross – Newcastle»
21:46a
21:51d
On time
Edinburgh – London Kings Cross»
21:51a
21:53d
On time
Liverpool Lime Street – Norwich»

Features

To insert a live departure board on your own site, put something like: <iframe src="http://traintimes.org.uk/live/brv" width="200" height="300"></iframe> in your HTML. The site should automatically adjust for a small width display.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.