traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for Peterborough

TimeFrom / toP. 
15:27a
15:28d
On time
Norwich – Liverpool Lime Street7»
15:27a
15:29d
On time
York – London Kings Cross3»
15:33a
On time
From Sleaford
Terminates
BUS»
15:38a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
2»
15:39a
On time
From Ipswich
Terminates
6»
15:38a
15:40d
On time
Liverpool Lime Street – Norwich5A»
15:46
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
2»
15:48
On time
Sleaford
Starts here
BUS»
15:50
On time
Ipswich
Starts here
6»
15:46a
15:50d
15:56
Edinburgh – London Kings Cross1»
15:50
On time
Dereham Coach
Starts here
BUS»
15:50a
On time
From Dereham Coach
Terminates
BUS»
15:50a
15:51d
On time
London Kings Cross – Leeds4»
15:50a
15:52d
15:54
Stansted Airport – Birmingham New Street7»
15:59a
16:00d
On time
London Kings Cross – York4»
16:06a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
2»
16:07a
16:08d
16:10
Leeds – London Kings Cross3»
16:15a
16:16d
On time
London Kings Cross – Glasgow Central4»
16:16
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
2»
16:14a
16:18d
On time
Birmingham New Street – Stansted Airport6»
16:20
On time
Dereham Coach
Starts here
BUS»
16:20a
On time
From Dereham Coach
Terminates
BUS»
16:24a
16:25d
On time
Newark North Gate – London Kings Cross3»
16:25a
16:27d
On time
Norwich – Liverpool Lime Street7»
16:38a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
2»
16:39a
16:41d
On time
Liverpool Lime Street – Norwich6»
16:44a
On time
From Sleaford
Terminates
BUS»
16:46
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
2»
16:48a
16:50d
On time
Newcastle – London Kings Cross1»
16:50
On time
Kings Lynn Bus Station
Starts here
BUS»
16:50a
On time
From Dereham Coach
Terminates
BUS»
16:50a
16:52d
On time
Stansted Airport – Birmingham New Street7»
16:52a
16:53d
On time
London Kings Cross – Leeds4»
16:59a
17:01d
On time
London Kings Cross – Newark North Gate»
17:06a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
»
17:07a
17:09d
On time
Leeds – London Kings Cross»
17:15a
17:16d
On time
London Kings Cross – Edinburgh»
17:14a
17:18d
On time
Birmingham New Street – Stansted Airport»
17:20
On time
Dereham Coach
Starts here
Bus»
17:20a
On time
From Dereham Coach
Terminates
Bus»
17:21
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
»
17:22a
17:24d
On time
Norwich – Liverpool Lime Street»

Also

In case you didn't know, you can also use "nearest" as the From in a bookmarkable URL to use geolocation, e.g. http://traintimes.org.uk/nearest/Euston.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.