traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for Peterborough

TimeFrom / toP. 
07:19a
07:21d
On time
London Kings Cross – Leeds4»
07:20a
07:21d
On time
Newcastle – London Kings Cross3»
07:22a
07:18
From Spalding
Terminates
1»
07:26
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
2»
07:25a
07:27d
On time
Norwich – Liverpool Lime Street6»
07:30
On time
Spalding
Starts here
1B»
07:32
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
3»
07:34
On time
Dereham Coach
Starts here
BUS»
07:34a
On time
From Kings Lynn Bus Station
Terminates
»
07:33a
07:36d
On time
Nottingham – Norwich7»
07:39a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
2»
07:40a
07:41d
On time
Leeds – London Kings Cross1»
07:41a
On time
From Ipswich
Terminates
6»
07:45a
07:46d
On time
London Kings Cross – Edinburgh4»
07:46
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
2»
07:50
On time
Ipswich
Starts here
6»
07:46a
07:50d
On time
Newcastle – London Kings Cross3»
07:50a
07:52d
On time
Stansted Airport – Birmingham New Street7»
07:51a
07:52d
On time
London Kings Cross – Leeds4»
07:57a
07:59d
On time
London Kings Cross – York4»
08:06a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
2»
08:09
On time
Dereham Coach
Starts here
BUS»
08:09a
On time
From Kings Lynn Bus Station
Terminates
»
08:09a
08:12d
On time
Sunderland – London Kings Cross1»
08:15a
08:16d
On time
London Kings Cross – Edinburgh4»
08:16
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
2»
08:13a
08:18d
On time
Birmingham New Street – Stansted Airport6»
08:22a
On time
From Spalding
Terminates
1»
08:22a
08:24d
On time
Norwich – Liverpool Lime Street6»
08:26a
08:27d
On time
Lincoln – London Kings Cross3»
08:33
On time
Lincoln
Starts here
1B»
08:39
On time
Dereham Coach
Starts here
BUS»
08:39a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
1»
08:39a
On time
From Kings Lynn Bus Station
Terminates
»
08:41a
08:43d
On time
Newcastle – London Kings Cross2»
08:46
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
1»
08:50a
08:52d
On time
Stansted Airport – Birmingham New Street»
08:52a
08:53d
On time
London Kings Cross – Leeds»
08:58a
08:59d
On time
Mansfield Woodhouse – Norwich»
09:00a
09:02d
On time
Hull – London Kings Cross»
09:05a
09:07d
On time
Skipton – London Kings Cross»
09:07a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
»
09:09
On time
Dereham Coach
Starts here
»
09:09a
On time
From Kings Lynn Bus Station
Terminates
»
09:12a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
»
09:15a
09:16d
On time
London Kings Cross – Newcastle»
09:14a
09:18d
On time
Birmingham New Street – Stansted Airport»

Features

To insert a live departure board on your own site, put something like: <iframe src="http://traintimes.org.uk/live/brv" width="200" height="300"></iframe> in your HTML. The site should automatically adjust for a small width display.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.