traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for Peterborough

Great Northern staff shortages. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
TimeFrom / toP. 
09:08
On time
Dereham Coach
Starts here
BUS»
09:08a
On time
From Kings Lynn Bus Station
Terminates
BUS»
09:15
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
2»
09:16a
09:18d
09:33
York – London Kings Cross1»
09:39a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
2»
09:44a
09:45d
On time
Leeds – London Kings Cross1»
09:46
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
2»
09:52a
09:54d
On time
London Kings Cross – Leeds4»
10:08
On time
Dereham Coach
Starts here
BUS»
10:08a
On time
From Kings Lynn Bus Station
Terminates
BUS»
10:11a
10:12d
10:17
Newcastle – London Kings Cross1»
10:15
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
2»
10:15a
10:16d
On time
London Kings Cross – Edinburgh4»
10:39a
10:40d
On time
Leeds – London Kings Cross3»
10:41a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
»
10:46
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
»
10:48a
10:50d
On time
London Kings Cross – Leeds»
11:08
On time
Dereham Coach
Starts here
Bus»
11:08a
On time
From Dereham Coach
Terminates
Bus»

Features

To insert a live departure board on your own site, put something like: <iframe src="http://traintimes.org.uk/live/brv" width="200" height="300"></iframe> in your HTML. The site should automatically adjust for a small width display.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.