traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for Peterborough

TimeFrom / toP. 
19:16
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
2»
19:17a
19:18d
19:23
London Kings Cross – Edinburgh4»
19:16a
19:18d
On time
Birmingham New Street – Stansted Airport6»
19:21a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
2»
19:23
On time
Dereham Coach
Starts here
BUS»
19:23a
On time
From Dereham Coach
Terminates
Bus»
19:26
On time
Norwich – Nottingham7»
19:27a
19:29d
On time
York – London Kings Cross3»
19:39a
On time
From Ipswich
Terminates
6»
19:39a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
4»
19:38a
19:40d
Delayed
Liverpool Lime Street – Norwich5A»
19:43a
19:45
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
5»
19:46
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
2»
19:50
On time
Colchester
Starts here
6»
19:49a
19:51d
19:53
Newcastle – London Kings Cross3»
19:50a
19:52d
On time
Stansted Airport – Birmingham New Street7»
19:50a
19:52d
On time
London Kings Cross – Leeds4»
19:57a
20:00d
On time
London Kings Cross – Lincoln4»
20:03a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
1»
20:07a
20:08d
On time
Leeds – London Kings Cross3»
20:16
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
1»
20:15a
20:16d
On time
London Kings Cross – Newcastle4»
20:13a
20:18d
20:23
Birmingham New Street – Stansted Airport6»
20:20a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
5»
20:21a
On time
From Spalding
Terminates
1»
20:23
On time
Dereham Coach
Starts here
BUS»
20:23a
On time
From Dereham Coach
Terminates
Bus»
20:25a
20:27d
On time
Norwich – Nottingham6»
20:30
On time
Spalding
Starts here
1»
20:41a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
1»
20:43
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
»
20:47a
20:49d
21:07
Edinburgh – London Kings Cross»
20:50a
20:51d
On time
London Kings Cross – Leeds»
20:50a
20:52d
On time
Stansted Airport – Birmingham New Street»
21:04a
21:05d
On time
Leeds – London Kings Cross»
21:11a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
»

Also

In case you didn't know, you can also use "nearest" as the From in a bookmarkable URL to use geolocation, e.g. http://traintimes.org.uk/nearest/Euston.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.