traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for Peterborough

TimeFrom / toP. 
20:16
20:28
London Kings Cross 
Starts here
2»
20:19a
20:21d
20:30
London Kings Cross – Bradford Forster Square 4»
20:23a
20:26d
On time
Norwich – Nottingham 7»
20:30
On time
Spalding 
Starts here
1B»
20:33
On time
Kings Lynn Bus Station 
Starts here
BUS»
20:33a
On time
From Dereham Coach
Terminates
»
20:32a
20:34d
20:40
Leeds – London Kings Cross 3»
20:39a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
2»
20:46
On time
London Kings Cross 
Starts here
2»
20:46a
20:48d
20:53
London Kings Cross – Newcastle 4»
20:48a
20:51d
20:59
Edinburgh – London Kings Cross 1»
20:50a
20:52d
20:56
Stansted Airport – Birmingham New Street 7»
21:06a
21:17
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
5»
21:15a
21:16d
On time
London Kings Cross – Leeds 4»
21:16
21:28
London Kings Cross 
Starts here
1»
21:13a
21:18d
21:20
Birmingham New Street – Stansted Airport 6»
21:19a
21:21d
21:24
Aberdeen – London Kings Cross 3»
21:25a
21:27d
On time
Spalding – Nottingham 1»
21:32a
21:34d
21:39
Leeds – London Kings Cross 1»
21:39a
On time
From Ipswich
Terminates
6»
21:39a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
2»
21:39a
21:40d
On time
Liverpool Lime Street – Norwich 4»
21:45
On time
Colchester 
Starts here
6»
21:46
On time
London Kings Cross 
Starts here
2»
21:46a
21:48d
On time
London Kings Cross – Newcastle 4»
22:06a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
»
22:12a
22:14d
On time
Birmingham New Street – Cambridge »
22:16
On time
London Kings Cross 
Starts here
»

Features

To insert a live departure board on your own site, put something like: <iframe src="http://traintimes.org.uk/live/brv" width="200" height="300"></iframe> in your HTML. The site should automatically adjust for a small width display.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.