traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for Peterborough

TimeFrom / toP. 
16:07a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
»
16:15a
16:16d
On time
London Kings Cross – Edinburgh4»
16:16
Cancelled
London Kings Cross
Starts here
»
16:12a
16:18d
On time
Birmingham New Street – Stansted Airport6»
16:20
On time
Dereham Coach
Starts here
BUS»
16:20a
On time
From Dereham Coach
Terminates
BUS»
16:25
On time
Lincoln
Starts here
2»
16:25a
16:27d
On time
Norwich – Liverpool Lime Street6»
16:33a
16:34d
On time
Leeds – London Kings Cross3»
16:38a
16:39d
On time
Liverpool Lime Street – Norwich6»
16:40a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
2»
16:46
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
2»
16:48a
16:50d
On time
London Kings Cross – Leeds4»
16:50
On time
Kings Lynn Bus Station
Starts here
BUS»
16:50a
On time
From Dereham Coach
Terminates
BUS»
16:47a
16:51d
On time
Edinburgh – London Kings Cross1»
16:50a
16:52d
On time
Stansted Airport – Birmingham New Street7»
17:06a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
1»
17:15a
17:16d
On time
London Kings Cross – Edinburgh4»
17:16
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
1»
17:12a
17:18d
On time
Birmingham New Street – Stansted Airport6»
17:20
On time
Dereham Coach
Starts here
BUS»
17:20a
On time
From Dereham Coach
Terminates
BUS»
17:23a
17:25d
On time
Norwich – Liverpool Lime Street7»
17:25a
On time
From Newark North Gate
Terminates
1»
17:30
On time
Spalding
Starts here
1»
17:31a
17:33d
On time
Leeds – London Kings Cross3»
17:39a
On time
From Ipswich
Terminates
»
17:38a
17:40d
On time
Liverpool Lime Street – Norwich4A»
17:40a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
»
17:43a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
»
17:46
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
»
17:50
On time
Ipswich
Starts here
»
17:50a
17:51d
On time
Stansted Airport – Birmingham New Street»
17:47a
17:51d
On time
Edinburgh – London Kings Cross»
17:52a
17:54d
On time
London Kings Cross – Leeds»
17:55
On time
Kings Lynn Bus Station
Starts here
Bus»
17:55a
On time
From Dereham Coach
Terminates
Bus»
17:58a
18:00d
On time
London Kings Cross – Hull»
18:06a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
»

Also

In case you didn't know, you can also use "nearest" as the From in a bookmarkable URL to use geolocation, e.g. http://traintimes.org.uk/nearest/Euston.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.