traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for Peterborough

TimeFrom / toP. 
09:46
Delayed
London Kings Cross
Starts here
2»
10:06a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
1»
10:08a
10:09d
On time
Leeds – London Kings Cross2»
10:09
On time
Dereham Coach
Starts here
Bus»
10:09a
On time
From Dereham Coach
Terminates
Bus»
10:15a
10:16d
On time
London Kings Cross – Edinburgh4»
10:16
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
1»
10:14a
10:18d
On time
Gloucester – Stansted Airport6»
10:25a
On time
From Lincoln
Terminates
Bus»
10:32a
10:33d
On time
Grantham – NorwichBus»
10:38a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
2»
10:39
On time
Dereham Coach
Starts here
Bus»
10:39a
On time
From Dereham Coach
Terminates
Bus»
10:40
On time
Lincoln
Starts here
Bus»
10:46
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
»
10:45a
10:46d
On time
Norwich – GranthamBus»
10:49a
10:51d
On time
London Kings Cross – Leeds4»
10:47a
10:51d
On time
Edinburgh – London Kings Cross1»
10:50a
10:52d
On time
Stansted Airport – Birmingham New Street7»
10:59a
11:00d
On time
London Kings Cross – Newark North Gate4»
11:06a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
2»
11:07a
11:08d
On time
Leeds – London Kings Cross1»
11:09
On time
Dereham Coach
Starts here
Bus»
11:09a
On time
From Dereham Coach
Terminates
Bus»
11:11a
11:12d
On time
Nottingham – NorwichBus»
11:16
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
»
11:15a
11:16d
On time
London Kings Cross – Newcastle4»
11:14a
11:18d
On time
Birmingham New Street – Stansted Airport6»
11:26a
11:28d
On time
York – London Kings Cross»
11:31a
On time
From Lincoln
Terminates
Bus»
11:39
On time
Dereham Coach
Starts here
Bus»
11:39a
On time
From Ipswich
Terminates
6»
11:39a
On time
From Dereham Coach
Terminates
Bus»
11:40a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
»
11:46
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
»
11:45a
11:46d
On time
Norwich – GranthamBus»
11:50
On time
Ipswich
Starts here
»
11:50a
11:52d
On time
Stansted Airport – Birmingham New Street7»
11:51a
11:52d
On time
London Kings Cross – Leeds»
11:47a
11:52d
On time
Glasgow Central – London Kings Cross3»
11:58a
11:59d
On time
London Kings Cross – York»

Also

In case you didn't know, you can also use "nearest" as the From in a bookmarkable URL to use geolocation, e.g. http://traintimes.org.uk/nearest/Euston.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.