traintimes.org.uk

by Matthew · 

Live departure/arrival board for York

TimeFrom / toP. 
08:21a
08:26d
On time
Newcastle – Southampton Central
via Doncaster
3»
08:27
On time
Blackpool North
Starts here
»
08:27a
On time
From Hull
Terminates
Bus»
08:22a
08:29d
On time
Birmingham New Street – Glasgow Central10»
08:28a
08:31d
On time
Edinburgh – London Kings Cross5»
08:32a
On time
From Leeds
Terminates
8»
08:34a
On time
From Leeds
Terminates
7»
08:31a
08:35d
On time
London Kings Cross – Newcastle9»
08:36a
On time
From Selby
Terminates
1»
08:26a
08:40d
On time
Scarborough – Liverpool Lime Street4»
08:37a
08:40d
08:44
Liverpool Lime Street – Scarborough5»
08:42a
08:45
From Manchester Airport
Terminates
11»
08:43
On time
Selby
Starts here
»
08:43
On time
Hull
Starts here
Bus»
08:45
On time
Leeds
via Harrogate
Starts here
»
08:40a
08:45d
On time
Edinburgh – Plymouth
via Leeds
9»
08:47a
08:50d
On time
Birmingham New Street – Newcastle10»
08:53
On time
Manchester Airport
Starts here
»
08:51a
08:55d
On time
London Kings Cross – Edinburgh9»
08:54a
08:56d
On time
Edinburgh – London Kings Cross3»
08:58a
On time
From Leeds
Terminates
8»
09:04a
On time
From Blackpool North
Terminates
6»
09:06a
09:08d
On time
Liverpool Lime Street – Newcastle9»
09:11
On time
Leeds
via Harrogate
Starts here
»
09:15
On time
Newcastle – Liverpool Lime Street3»
09:12a
09:15d
On time
Manchester Airport – Middlesbrough11»
09:18
On time
Blackpool North
Starts here
»
09:22
On time
Pickering (By Bus)
Starts here
Bus»
09:21a
09:24d
On time
Middlesbrough – Manchester Airport»
09:25a
On time
From London Kings Cross
Terminates
6»
09:27
On time
Whitby Bus Station
Starts here
Bus»
09:28a
09:30d
On time
Edinburgh – London Kings Cross5»
09:32a
09:34d
On time
Birmingham New Street – Edinburgh10»
09:32a
09:35d
On time
Edinburgh – Reading
via Doncaster
3»
09:32a
09:37d
On time
London Kings Cross – Edinburgh9»
09:36a
09:40d
On time
Liverpool Lime Street – Scarborough5»
09:40a
On time
From Manchester Airport
Terminates
11»
09:38a
09:41d
On time
Scarborough – Liverpool Lime Street»
09:41a
09:45d
On time
Glasgow Central – Plymouth
via Leeds
9»
09:45a
On time
From Leeds
Terminates
»
09:40a
09:48d
On time
Birmingham New Street – Newcastle10»
09:50a
09:53d
On time
London Kings Cross – Edinburgh9»
09:53
On time
Manchester Airport
Starts here
»
09:53a
09:56d
On time
Edinburgh – London Kings Cross5»
09:46a
09:58d
On time
London Kings Cross – Sunderland3»
10:00a
On time
From Blackpool North
Terminates
11»
10:01
On time
London Kings Cross
Starts here
»
10:06a
10:08d
On time
Liverpool Lime Street – Newcastle9»
10:11
On time
Leeds
via Harrogate
Starts here
»
10:12a
On time
From Selby
Terminates
»
10:12a
10:15d
On time
Manchester Airport – Middlesbrough10»
10:14a
10:16d
On time
Newcastle – Liverpool Lime Street»
10:19
On time
Selby
Starts here
»
10:23a
On time
From Hull
Terminates
Bus»
10:21a
10:24d
On time
Middlesbrough – Manchester Airport»

Also

In case you didn't know, you can also use "nearest" as the From in a bookmarkable URL to use geolocation, e.g. http://traintimes.org.uk/nearest/Euston.

About

This site is a resurrection of a site dating originally from 2001 (original thread on Google Groups) due to the official site again (after a few years of not) requiring JavaScript in order to display any live departure information, and removing the ability to see arrivals and departures on one board.
Disclaimer: This site is not affiliated, associated, endorsed, or in any other way connected officially with the National Rail site.